Top facebook2x Top youtube2x Top phone2x 01383 822778 Top email2x Email us Top subscribe2x Subscribe Top search2x Basket Login Join
Show  

2023 - Wednesday Four

Rank Entrant Boat Design Sail No. Race 1
2 Aug
Race 2
2 Aug
Race 3
9 Aug
Race 4
9 Aug
Race 5
16 Aug
Race 6
16 Aug
Race 7
23 Aug
Race 8
30 Aug
1st
17.0
Ian Fitzgerald 206183 ILCA 7 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 206183 1st
1.0 1 lap
1st
1.0 2 laps
5th
5.0 2 laps
3rd
3.0 2 laps
4th
4.0 2 laps
3rd
3.0 1 lap
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
2nd
22.5
Laurence Milton 2 D-One Devoti D-One 2 AVGX
3.75
AVGX
3.75
3rd
3.0 2 laps
4th
4.0 2 laps
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
2nd
2.0 2 laps
6th
6.0 3 laps
3rd
30.5
Karen Robertson 14 OK Charisma Bypass OK 14 3rd
3.0 1 lap
4th
4.0 2 laps
10th
10.0 2 laps
2nd
2.0 2 laps
7th
7.5 2 laps
12th
12.0 1 lap
DNC
46.0
4th
4.0 3 laps
4th
31.5
Peter Taylor 3575 RS Aero 7 minty balls RS Aero 7 3575 DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
2nd
2.0 2 laps
6th
6.0 2 laps
5th
5.0 2 laps
8th
8.0 2 laps
AVGX
5.25
AVGX
5.25
5th
33.0
Duncan Small 3849 Aero 7 One Step Beyond RS Aero 7 3849 4th
4.0 1 lap
3rd
3.0 2 laps
AVGX
7.0
AVGX
7.0
10th
10.0 2 laps
9th
9.0 1 lap
3rd
3.0 2 laps
13th
13.0 3 laps
6th
42.5
Steven Stead 181391 Laser Radial ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 181391 DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
4th
4.0 2 laps
9th
9.0 2 laps
11th
11.0 2 laps
5th
5.0 1 lap
6th
6.0 2 laps
7th
7.5 2 laps
7th
43.2
Chris Morgan 192854 ILCA ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 192854 2nd
2.0 1 lap
5th
5.0 2 laps
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
9th
9.0 2 laps
10th
10.0 1 lap
AVGX
7.2
10th
10.0 3 laps
8th
50.66
Isabelle Small 4285 RS Aero 5 Malgovert or Bust RS Aero 5 4285 5th
5.0 1 lap
7th
7.0 2 laps
AVGX
10.58
AVGX
10.58
7th
7.5 2 laps
18th
18.0 1 lap
10th
10.0 2 laps
16th
16.0 3 laps
9th
58.0
Joshua Brown Laser 152369 ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 152369 9th
9.0 1 lap
12th
12.0 2 laps
6th
6.0 2 laps
7th
7.0 2 laps
16th
16.0 2 laps
13th
13.0 1 lap
DNC
46.0
11th
11.0 2 laps
10th
59.5
Glenn Halstead 4345 RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 4345 11th
11.0 1 lap
11th
11.0 2 laps
7th
7.0 2 laps
8th
8.0 2 laps
17th
17.0 2 laps
17th
17.0 1 lap
8th
8.0 2 laps
14th
14.5 3 laps
11th
68.0
Richard Haydock 148 D-Zero Devoti D-Zero (Grey Rig) 148 15th
15.0 1 lap
6th
6.0 2 laps
9th
9.0 2 laps
10th
10.0 2 laps
21st
21.0 2 laps
21st
21.0 1 lap
7th
7.0 2 laps
25th
25.0 3 laps
12th
69.0
Ian Baillie Marvin Devoti D-Zero (Grey Rig) 336 DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
1st
1.0 2 laps
1st
1.0 2 laps
3rd
3.0 2 laps
2nd
2.0 2 laps
RET
16.0 2 laps
DNC
46.0
13th
70.0
Robin Smith 168970 ILCA 7 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 168970 DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
11th
11.0 2 laps
5th
5.0 2 laps
14th
14.0 2 laps
19th
19.0 1 lap
9th
9.0 2 laps
12th
12.0 3 laps
14th
76.0
Kirsty Higgins 4296 RS Aero RS Aero 6 4296 12th
12.0 1 lap
10th
10.0 2 laps
12th
12.0 2 laps
11th
11.0 2 laps
15th
15.0 2 laps
16th
16.0 1 lap
DNC
46.0
21st
21.5 3 laps
15th
91.5
John Hilton 191882 ILCA 7 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 191882 14th
14.0 1 lap
13th
13.5 2 laps
15th
15.0 2 laps
15th
15.0 2 laps
23rd
23.0 2 laps
22nd
22.0 1 lap
12th
12.0 2 laps
24th
24.0 3 laps
16th
101.0
Fredrik Sundman 485 Rooster 8.1 Rooster 8.1 485 DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
8th
8.0 2 laps
12th
12.0 2 laps
19th
19.0 2 laps
11th
11.0 1 lap
5th
5.0 2 laps
DNC
46.0
17th
103.0
Paul Brebner sPeeDy Bee ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 186701 6th
6.0 1 lap
8th
8.0 2 laps
13th
13.0 2 laps
13th
13.0 2 laps
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
17th
17.0 2 laps
18th
108.5
Norman Burns 4316 RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 4316 8th
8.0 1 lap
9th
9.0 2 laps
14th
14.0 2 laps
OCS
19.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
AVGX
12.5
19th
111.0
Joe McInnes 201387 ILCA7 Ardbeg ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 201387 16th
16.0 1 lap
13th
13.5 2 laps
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
20th
20.0 2 laps
23rd
23.0 1 lap
AVGX
18.5
20th
20.0 3 laps
20th
114.0
Dan MacGregor 170 IQ Foil IQ Foil 170 RET
18.0 1 lap
RET
18.0 2 laps
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
1st
1.0 4 laps
4th
4.0 2 laps
DNC
46.0
RET
27.0
21st
122.0
Ray Alexander ILCA Ray Alexander ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 2023-2024-N11 13th
13.0 1 lap
15th
15.0 2 laps
16th
16.0 2 laps
14th
14.0 2 laps
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
18th
18.0 2 laps
22nd
130.5
Ben Homer 372 29er 29er 372 10th
10.0 1 lap
16th
16.0 2 laps
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
6th
6.0 2 laps
6th
6.5 2 laps
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
23rd
140.0
Finlay Davidson 243 29er 29er 243 DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
17th
17.0 2 laps
17th
17.0 2 laps
24th
24.0 2 laps
DNF
25.0
11th
11.0 2 laps
DNC
46.0
24th
143.5
Ian Renilson Nos-Liner Orea RS Aero 7 1119 DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
2nd
2.0 2 laps
1st
1.0 2 laps
DNC
46.0
2nd
2.5 3 laps
25th
148.0
Robert Taylor Liz Solo 4517 DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
AVGX
14.0
AVGX
14.0
13th
13.0 2 laps
15th
15.0 1 lap
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
26th
193.0
Bess Homer 373 Europe Europe 373 7th
7.0 1 lap
2nd
2.0 2 laps
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
27th
195.0
Ruary Williamson 345 RS 300 RS300 345 DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
18th
18.0 2 laps
20th
20.0 1 lap
DNC
46.0
19th
19.0 3 laps
28th
197.0
Bess Homer 866 RS200 Bid for Freedom RS200 866 DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
4th
4.0 2 laps
9th
9.0 3 laps
29th
202.5
Alistair Higgins 180 D-Zero Devoti D-Zero (Grey Rig) 180 DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
12th
12.0 2 laps
6th
6.5 2 laps
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
30th
218.0
Tom Aitchison 1290 RS 400 RS400 1290 DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
18th
18.0 2 laps
16th
16.0 2 laps
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
31st
220.0
Chris Ness 4190 RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 4190 DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
22nd
22.0 2 laps
14th
14.0 1 lap
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
32nd
223.0
Nick Mackie 3638 RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 3638 DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
AVGX
20.0
AVGX
19.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
32nd
223.0
Doug Byatt Fireball Fireball 14656 DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
AVGX
20.0
AVGX
19.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
33rd
231.0
Euan Hurter 849 Musto Skiff IMET Alloys Musto Skiff RSA464 DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
1st
1.0 3 laps
34th
231.0
Alastair Mackay Laser 4000 4142 Laser 4000 4142 DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
1st
1.0 2 laps
DNC
46.0
35th
232.5
Tom Aitchison 156 D-Zero Devoti D-Zero (Grey Rig) 156 DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
2nd
2.5 3 laps
36th
234.0
Johnnie Cowie 189198 Radial ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 189198 DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
AVGX
25.0
AVGX
25.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
37th
235.0
Gavin Homer 106 D-Zero Devoti D-Zero (Grey Rig) 106 DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
5th
5.0 3 laps
38th
237.5
Richard Higgins 180 D-Zero Devoti D-Zero (Grey Rig) 180 DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
7th
7.5 3 laps
39th
243.0
Amber Gulley RS Feva XL Club RS Feva XL - DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
13th
13.0 1 lap
DNC
46.0
40th
244.5
Alastair Mackay 147130 - 147130 DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
14th
14.5 3 laps
41st
246.0
Christopher Halliday Laser ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 2023-2024-N4 DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
RET
16.0
DNC
46.0
42nd
249.0
Gareth Davies Club RS Vision RS Vision - DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
19th
19.0 1 lap
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
43rd
251.5
Gareth Davies 174636 - 174636 DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
21st
21.5 3 laps
44th
253.0
Robert Brice 2114 Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2114 DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
DNC
46.0
23rd
23.0 3 laps
© 2024 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager