Top facebook2x Top youtube2x Top phone2x 01383 822778 Top email2x Email us Top subscribe2x Subscribe Top search2x Basket Login Join
Show  

2023 - Wednesday Two

Rank Entrant Boat Design Sail No. Race 1
24 May
Race 2
24 May
Race 3
31 May
Race 4
31 May
Race 5
7 Jun
Race 6
7 Jun
Race 7
14 Jun
Race 8
14 Jun
Race 9
21 Jun
Race 10
21 Jun
1st
12.0
Peter Taylor 3575 RS Aero 7 minty balls RS Aero 7 3575 3rd
3.0 2 laps
2nd
2.0 3 laps
1st
1.0 3 laps
1st
1.0 2 laps
2nd
2.0 5 laps
2nd
2.5 5 laps
2nd
2.5 4 laps
1st
1.0 3 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
2nd
13.5
Ian Baillie Marvin Devoti D-Zero (Grey Rig) 336 1st
1.0 2 laps
1st
1.0 3 laps
2nd
2.0 3 laps
2nd
2.5 2 laps
4th
4.0 5 laps
2nd
2.5 5 laps
2nd
2.5 4 laps
2nd
2.0 3 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
3rd
22.5
Chris Morgan 192854 ILCA ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 192854 2nd
2.0 2 laps
3rd
3.0 3 laps
3rd
3.0 3 laps
2nd
2.5 2 laps
5th
5.5 5 laps
5th
5.0 4 laps
AVGX
3.5
AVGX
3.5
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
4th
38.0
Ian Fitzgerald 2607 Waszp Waszp 2607 4th
4.0 3 laps
9th
9.0 3 laps
DNC
34.0
8th
8.0 3 laps
DNC
34.0
6th
6.0 6 laps
5th
5.0 206183 ILCA 7 4 laps
3rd
3.0 206183 ILCA 7 3 laps
8th
8.0 206183 ILCA 7 1 lap
4th
4.0 206183 ILCA 7 3 laps
5th
43.0
Ian Renilson Nos-Liner Orea RS Aero 7 1119 AVGX
1.5
AVGX
1.5
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
AVGX
1.5
AVGX
1.5
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
2nd
2.0 1 lap
1st
1.0 3 laps
6th
46.0
Steven Stead 181391 Laser Radial ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 181391 6th
6.0 2 laps
4th
4.0 3 laps
5th
5.0 3 laps
4th
4.0 2 laps
7th
7.0 4 laps
7th
7.0 4 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
RET
13.0
DNC
34.0
7th
58.0
Glenn Halstead 4345 Aero 6 RS Aero 6 4345 11th
11.0 2 laps
7th
7.0 3 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
12th
12.0 4 laps
11th
11.0 4 laps
7th
7.0 4345 RS Aero 7 4 laps
6th
6.0 4345 RS Aero 7 3 laps
9th
9.0 4345 RS Aero 7 1 lap
7th
7.0 4345 RS Aero 7 3 laps
8th
60.84
Paul Brebner sPeeDy Bee ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 186701 DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
14th
14.5 3 laps
14th
14.0 2 laps
AVGX
9.42
AVGX
9.42
8th
8.0 4 laps
4th
4.0 3 laps
11th
11.0 1 lap
5th
5.0 3 laps
9th
61.6
Duncan Small 3849 Aero 6 RS Aero 6 3849 10th
10.0 2 laps
DNF
17.0
7th
7.0 3 laps
5th
5.0 2 laps
9th
9.0 4 laps
13th
13.0 4 laps
AVGX
8.8
AVGX
8.8
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
10th
68.25
Norman Burns 4316 Aero 6 RS Aero 6 4316 DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
10th
10.0 3 laps
6th
6.0 2 laps
11th
11.0 4 laps
12th
12.0 4 laps
AVGX
9.75
AVGX
9.75
DNC
34.0
AVGX
9.75
11th
70.0
Isabelle Small 4285 RS Aero 5 Malgovert or Bust RS Aero 5 4285 13th
13.0 2 laps
DNF
17.0
8th
8.0 3 laps
9th
9.0 2 laps
10th
10.0 4 laps
10th
10.0 4 laps
AVGX
10.0
AVGX
10.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
12th
70.0
Fredrik Sundman 176512 ILCA 7 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 176512 15th
15.0 2 laps
10th
10.0 3 laps
18th
18.0 3 laps
17th
17.0 2 laps
13th
13.0 4 laps
14th
14.0 4 laps
10th
10.0 4 laps
9th
9.0 3 laps
4th
4.0 485 Rooster 8.1 1 lap
10th
10.0 485 Rooster 8.1 3 laps
13th
73.0
Richard Haydock 148 D-Zero Devoti D-Zero (Grey Rig) 148 9th
9.0 2 laps
12th
12.0 2 laps
12th
12.0 3 laps
DNC
34.0
14th
14.0 4 laps
9th
9.0 4 laps
12th
12.0 4 laps
10th
10.0 3 laps
DNC
34.0
9th
9.0 3 laps
14th
75.0
Ben Homer 206941 ILCA 4 ILCA 4 (4.7 Rig) 206941 7th
7.0 2 laps
8th
8.0 2 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
4th
4.0 5 laps
RET
13.0
3rd
3.0 1 lap
6th
6.0 3 laps
15th
76.0
Euan Hurter 9155 505 505 9155 5th
5.0 2 laps
5th
5.0 3 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
1st
1.0 849 Musto Skiff IMET Alloys 6 laps
RET
17.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
1st
1.0 1 lap
RET
13.0
16th
79.0
Alastair Mackay Nos-Liner Orea RS Aero 7 1119 12th
12.0 2 laps
DNF
17.0
13th
13.0 3 laps
16th
16.0 2 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
13th
13.0 4 laps
7th
7.0 3 laps
10th
10.0 Laser 1 lap
8th
8.0 Laser 3 laps
17th
79.5
Dan MacGregor 170 IQ Foil IQ Foil 170 8th
8.0 3 laps
DNF
17.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
5th
5.5 8 laps
1st
1.0 9 laps
1st
1.0 8 laps
RET
13.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
18th
80.5
Kirsty Higgins 4296 RS Aero RS Aero 6 4296 AVGX
7.75
AVGX
7.75
9th
9.0 3 laps
11th
11.0 2 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
6th
6.0 4 laps
5th
5.0 3 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
19th
80.5
Bess Homer 373 Europe Europe 373 DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
8th
8.0 4 laps
8th
8.0 4 laps
14th
14.0 866 RS200 Bid for Freedom 4 laps
8th
8.0 866 RS200 Bid for Freedom 3 laps
6th
6.0 1 lap
2nd
2.5 3 laps
20th
104.0
Robin Smith 168970 ILCA 7 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 168970 14th
14.0 2 laps
6th
6.0 3 laps
17th
17.0 3 laps
15th
15.0 2 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
7th
7.0 1 lap
11th
11.0 2 laps
21st
116.0
Gavin Homer 106 D-Zero Devoti D-Zero (Grey Rig) 106 AVGX
3.5
AVGX
3.5
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
3rd
3.0 5 laps
4th
4.0 5 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
22nd
125.0
John Hilton 191882 ILCA 7 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 191882 16th
16.0 2 laps
11th
11.0 2 laps
16th
16.0 3 laps
18th
18.0 2 laps
15th
15.0 191882 ILCA 6 3 laps
15th
15.0 191882 ILCA 6 3 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
23rd
156.0
Richard Higgins 180 D-Zero Devoti D-Zero (Grey Rig) 180 DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
4th
4.0 3 laps
7th
7.0 2 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
9th
9.0 4 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
24th
163.0
Chris Ness 4190 RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 4190 DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
6th
6.0 3 laps
10th
10.0 2 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
11th
11.0 4 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
25th
166.0
Robert Brice 2114 Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2114 AVGX
17.0
AVGX
17.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
AVGX
17.0
AVGX
13.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
26th
177.5
Steve Webb 173521 ILCA 6 Thunderbetty ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 173521 DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
5th
5.0 1 lap
2nd
2.5 3 laps
27th
197.5
Johnnie Cowie 189198 Radial ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 189198 DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
14th
14.5 3 laps
13th
13.0 2 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
28th
202.0
Gregor Thomas 201695 ILCA 6 ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 201695 DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
20th
20.0 2 laps
12th
12.0 2 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
29th
208.0
Finlay Tullet 866 RS200 Bid for Freedom RS200 866 DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
19th
19.0 3 laps
19th
19.0 2 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
30th
215.0
Karen Robertson 138 D-One Quafftide Devoti D-One 138 DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
11th
11.0 3 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
31st
219.0
Finlay Davidson 243 29er 29er 243 DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
15th
15.0 4 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
32nd
220.0
Joe McInnes 21595 Laser 2000 2000 21595 DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
16th
16.0 3 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
33rd
238.0
Steve Webb 173521 ILCA 6 Thunderbetty ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 173521 DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
© 2024 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager