Top facebook2x Top youtube2x Top phone2x 01383 822778 Top email2x Email us Top subscribe2x Subscribe Top search2x Basket Login Join
Show  

2023 - Wednesday One

Rank Entrant Boat Design Sail No. Race 1
26 Apr
Race 2
3 May
Race 3
3 May
Race 4
10 May
Race 5
10 May
Race 6
17 May
Race 7
17 May
1st
11.0
Ian Baillie Marvin Devoti D-Zero (Grey Rig) 336 2nd
2.0 3 laps
DNS
15.0
DNC
34.0
1st
1.0 2 laps
1st
1.0 2 laps
5th
5.0 2 laps
2nd
2.0 2 laps
2nd
11.0
Ian Renilson Nos-Liner Orea RS Aero 7 1119 7th
7.0 2 laps
1st
1.0 2 laps
3rd
3.0 1 lap
2nd
2.0 2 laps
4th
4.0 2 laps
2nd
2.0 2 laps
3rd
3.0 2 laps
3rd
14.0
Ian Fitzgerald 206183 ILCA 7 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 206183 DNF
14.0 2607 Waszp
4th
4.0 2 laps
1st
1.0 1 lap
5th
5.0 2 laps
3rd
3.0 2 laps
7th
7.0 206183 ILCA 7 2 laps
1st
1.0 206183 ILCA 7 2 laps
4th
14.76
Peter Taylor 3575 RS Aero 7 minty balls RS Aero 7 3575 DNC
34.0
3rd
3.0 2 laps
4th
4.0 1 lap
3rd
3.5 2 laps
2nd
2.0 2 laps
AVGX
AVGX
5th
23.0
Ben Homer 206941 ILCA 6 ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 206941 6th
6.0 2 laps
11th
11.0 2 laps
2nd
2.0 1 lap
8th
8.0 2 laps
16th
16.0 2 laps
1st
1.0 29er 2743 2 laps
6th
6.0 29er 2743 2 laps
6th
28.0
Gavin Homer 106 D-Zero Devoti D-Zero (Grey Rig) 106 4th
4.0 3 laps
2nd
2.0 2 laps
5th
5.0 1 lap
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
4th
4.0 2 laps
OCS
13.0
7th
30.2
Chris Morgan 192854 ILCA ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 192854 5th
5.0 2 laps
6th
6.0 2 laps
9th
9.0 1 lap
7th
7.0 2 laps
6th
6.0 2 laps
AVGX
AVGX
8th
34.0
Karen Robertson 138 D-One Quafftide Devoti D-One 138 1st
1.0 3 laps
5th
5.0 2 laps
6th
6.0 1 lap
14th
14.0 2 laps
8th
8.0 2 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
9th
50.0
Paul Brebner sPeeDy Bee ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 186701 9th
9.0 2 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
AVGX
10.0
AVGX
10.0
13th
13.0 2 laps
8th
8.0 2 laps
10th
50.0
Glenn Halstead 4345 RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 4345 AVGX
10.0
10th
10.0 2 laps
8th
8.0 1 lap
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
12th
12.0 2 laps
10th
10.0 2 laps
11th
56.0
Steve Webb 173521 ILCA 6 Thunderbetty ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 173521 DNC
34.0
AVGX
5.5
AVGX
5.5
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
6th
6.0 2 laps
5th
5.0 2 laps
12th
66.0
Steven Stead 181391 Laser Radial ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 181391 DNC
34.0
AVGX
8.0
AVGX
8.0
6th
6.0 2 laps
10th
10.0 2 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
13th
66.0
Richard Haydock 148 D-Zero Devoti D-Zero (Grey Rig) 148 11th
11.0 2 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
16th
16.0 2 laps
20th
20.0 2 laps
10th
10.0 2 laps
9th
9.0 2 laps
14th
66.25
Ruary Williamson 345 RS 300 RS300 345 AVGX
13.25
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
13th
13.0 2 laps
13th
13.5 2 laps
AVGX
AVGX
15th
67.0
Isabelle Small 4285 RS Aero 6 Malgovert or Bust RS Aero 6 4285 8th
8.0 2 laps
7th
7.0 2 laps
7th
7.0 1 lap
DNC
34.0
11th
11.0 2 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
16th
70.0
Norman Burns 4316 RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 4316 DNC
34.0
AVGX
9.0
AVGX
9.0
9th
9.0 2 laps
9th
9.0 2 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
17th
70.0
Chris Ness 4190 RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 4190 DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
11th
11.0 2 laps
7th
7.0 2 laps
11th
11.0 2 laps
7th
7.0 2 laps
18th
74.0
John Hilton 191882 ILCA 7 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 191882 12th
12.0 2 laps
12th
12.0 2 laps
11th
11.0 1 lap
18th
18.0 2 laps
21st
21.0 2 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
19th
84.5
Richard Higgins 180 D-Zero Devoti D-Zero (Grey Rig) 180 DNC
34.0
8th
8.0 2 laps
DNC
34.0
3rd
3.5 2 laps
5th
5.0 2 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
20th
88.0
Gregor Thomas 201695 ILCA 6 ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 201695 DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
17th
17.0 2 laps
18th
18.0 2 laps
8th
8.0 2 laps
11th
11.0 2 laps
21st
97.0
Duncan Small 3849 Aero 7 One Step Beyond RS Aero 7 3849 10th
10.0 2 laps
9th
9.0 2 laps
10th
10.0 1 lap
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
22nd
108.5
Kirsty Higgins 4296 RS Aero RS Aero 6 4296 DNC
34.0
DNF
15.0
DNC
34.0
12th
12.0 2 laps
13th
13.5 2 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
23rd
109.0
Robert Taylor Liz Solo 4517 AVGX
14.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
AVGX
AVGX
24th
109.0
Fredrik Sundman 176512 ILCA 7 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 176512 DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
3rd
3.0 2 laps
4th
4.0 2 laps
25th
124.0
Joshua Brown Laser 152369 ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 152369 DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
10th
10.0 2 laps
12th
12.0 2 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
26th
129.0
Patrick Burns 4316 RS Aero RS Aero 7 4316 DNC
34.0
AVGX
15.0
AVGX
12.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
27th
132.0
Robin Smith 168970 ILCA 7 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 168970 DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
15th
15.0 2 laps
15th
15.0 2 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
28th
139.0
Andy Hutchinson 104 D-Zero Devoti D-Zero (Grey Rig) 104 3rd
3.0 3 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
29th
140.0
Robert Brice 2114 Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2114 DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
RET
21.0
17th
17.0 2 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
30th
140.0
Johnnie Cowie 189198 Radial ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 189198 DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
19th
19.0 2 laps
19th
19.0 2 laps
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
31st
145.0
Dan MacGregor 170 IQ Foil IQ Foil 170 DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
9th
9.0 3 laps
DNC
34.0
32nd
150.0
Andrew Scott 255 Musto Skiff Broadcast Alert Musto Skiff 255 AVGX
14.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
32nd
150.0
Christopher Halliday Laser ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 2023-2024-N4 AVGX
14.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
DNC
34.0
© 2024 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager